State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 CHCA Baseball
2019-20 Summit Country Day Cross Country - Boys
2019-20 Cincinnati Country Day Soccer - Girls
2018-19 Cincinnati Country Day Soccer - Girls
2017-18 Summit Country Day Soccer - Boys
2017-18 Summit Country Day Soccer - Girls
2016-17 Seven Hills Golf - Boys
2016-17 Summit Country Day Soccer - Boys
2015-16 Summit Country Day Soccer - Boys
2015-16 Summit Country Day Soccer - Girls
2015-16 Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2014-15 Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2014-15 Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2013-14 Summit Country Day Soccer - Boys
2013-14 Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2012-13 Summit Country Day Soccer - Boys
2011-12 Summit Country Day Soccer - Girls
2011-12 Summit Country Day Basketball - Boys
2006-07 North College Hill Basketball - Boys
2005-06 North College Hill Basketball - Boys
2005-06 Summit Country Day Lacrosse - Boys
2004-05 North College Hill Basketball - Boys
2004-05 Cincinnati Country Day Lacrosse - Boys
2002-03 Purcell Marian Baseball
2000-01 Cincinnati Country Day Baseball
2000-01 Cincinnati Country Day Lacrosse - Boys
1999-2000 Summit Country Day Soccer - Boys
1994-95 Summit Country Day Baseball
1992-93 Cincinnati Country Day Baseball
1986-87 Purcell Marian Football
1984-85 Purcell Marian Basketball - Boys
1960-61 Purcell Marian Football
1954-55 Lockland Basketball - Boys
1954-55 Lockland Baseball
1952-53 Purcell Marian Baseball
1951-52 Lockland Basketball - Boys
1949-50 Purcell Marian Football
1944-45 Lockland Track - Boys

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 Ella Jo Piersma Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
2020-21 Mark Burns Purcell Marian Track - Boys
2019-20 Tim Kalin Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2019-20 Ella Jo Piersma Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
2018-19 Emma Shuppert Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
2016-17 Caleb England, Marquize Johnson, Qua'Monte Richardson, Nylan Mosley Purcell Marian Track - Boys
2015-16 Matthew Marquardt Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2015-16 Lucy Callard Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
2015-16 Matthew Marquardt, Henry Marquardt, Greg Kalin, Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2015-16 Matthew Marquardt, Tindar Cyr, Greg Kalin, Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2015-16 Payton Keiner Cincinnati Christian Swimming - Girls
2014-15 Stewart Spanbauer Summit Country Day Diving - Boys
2014-15 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Girls
2014-15 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Girls
2014-15 Matthew Marquardt, Henry Marquardt, Pearce Kieser, Sean Gray Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2014-15 Matthew Marquardt, Sean Gray, Pearce Kieser, Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2013-14 Panos Skoufalos Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2013-14 Asher Hirsch Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2013-14 Patrick Wildman, Kevin Yu Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2013-14 Mason Moore Summit Country Day Track - Boys
2013-14 Jazmin Smith North College Hill Track - Girls
2012-13 Asher Hirsch Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2011-12 Monique Kannler, Valencia Stallings, Deanna Hunter, Jazmin Smith North College Hill Track - Girls
2011-12 Lamar Hargrove North College Hill Track - Boys
2010-11 Colin Cotton Summit Country Day Cross Country - Boys
2010-11 Colin Cotton Summit Country Day Track - Boys
2010-11 Erika Armstead Cincinnati Country Day Track - Girls
2009-10 Calen Settles Clark Montessori Track - Boys
2008-09 Isaiah Bragg Cincinnati Christian Cross Country - Boys
2008-09 Joey Fritz Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2007-08 Gabby Steele Summit Country Day Tennis - Girls
2007-08 Kyle Neyer, Nick Williams, Andrew Wallace, David Curtin CHCA Track - Boys
2005-06 Chris Herrlinger Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1997-98 Jon Lange Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1996-97 Linise Gordon Seven Hills Track - Girls
1994-95 Tom Tye St. Bernard-Elmwood Place Wrestling
1993-94 Tommy Tye Summit Country Day Wrestling
1992-93 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1992-93 Andre Barkley Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1992-93 Denita Mitchell Purcell Marian Track - Girls
1991-92 Karl Scheer Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Boys
1991-92 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1991-92 John Lambert, Chris Bortz, Dave Riley, Raj Mehta Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1990-91 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1989-90 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1988-89 Treigg Turner Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1987-88 Daryl Baker, Brad Bobbitt, Derek Sheer, David Osterhus Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Boys
1986-87 Vijay Sud Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1986-87 Scott Stern Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1978-79 Patricia Thoman Cincinnati Country Day Track - Girls
1975-76 Ben Lowenthal Cincinnati Country Day Golf - Boys
1971-72 Addison Lanier Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Girls
1971-72 Scott Matthews Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1970-71 Addison Lanier Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Girls
1970-71 Rodney Geier Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1970-71 Harry Bunis Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1969-70 John Peckskamp Purcell Marian Tennis - Boys
1968-69 John Peckskamp Purcell Marian Tennis - Boys
1956-57 Jerry Levin Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1944-45 Martin Bauer Purcell Marian Track - Boys
1936-37 Aldo Amorini Purcell Marian Tennis - Boys
1935-36 Aldo Amorini, Robert Massman Purcell Marian Tennis - Boys

Bodey Sales Awards and Apparel LaRosa's